Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /homepages/13/d697456137/htdocs/app703278143/wp-content/plugins/revslider/includes/operations.class.php on line 2758

Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /homepages/13/d697456137/htdocs/app703278143/wp-content/plugins/revslider/includes/operations.class.php on line 2762

Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /homepages/13/d697456137/htdocs/app703278143/wp-content/plugins/revslider/includes/output.class.php on line 3684

Warning: session_start(): Cannot start session when headers already sent in /homepages/13/d697456137/htdocs/app703278143/wp-content/plugins/woozone/aa-framework/framework.class.php on line 1124
Drone Fun UK Privacy Policy - how we protect and use data

Website Privacy Policy – Last Updated 15-Oct-17

Key Details

This website privacy policy describes how Drone Fun UK protects and makes use of the information you give us when you use this website.

We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

If you are asked to provide additional information when using this website, it will only be used in the ways described in this privacy policy.

This policy will be updated from time to time. The latest version is published on this page.

This website privacy policy was originated on: 15/10/2017.

If you have any questions about this policy, please email info@dronefunuk.com.

Log Data

Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site (“Log Data”).

This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

In addition, we may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze this data.

This enables us to;

  • Understand better how visitors use the site
  • To configure the site for better viewing
  • To improve the products and services we provide
  • To customise the website for you

Cookies

Like many sites, we use “cookies” to collect information. Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer’s hard drive.

Cookies allow websites and applications to store your preferences in order to present content, options or functions that are specific to you. They also enable us to see information like how many people use the website and what pages they tend to
visit.

Controlling cookies

You can use your web browser’s cookie settings to determine how our website uses cookies. If you do not want our website to store cookies on your computer or device, you should set your web browser to refuse cookies. However, please note that doing this may affect how our website functions. Some pages and services may become unavailable to you.

Controlling information about you

If you choose to sign up to our newsletter you will need to provide us with an email address.

We never use this address for anything other than keeping you up to date with latest news and deals from Drone Fun UK.

We will never lease, distribute or sell your personal information to third parties unless we have your express permission or the law requires us to.

Any personal information we hold about you is stored and processed in line with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links from our site

Our website contains links to other websites. Please note that we have no control of websites outside the DroneFunUK.com domain. If you provide information to a website to which we link, we are not responsible for its protection and privacy.
Always be wary when submitting data to websites. Read the site’s data protection and privacy policies fully.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective as of the date shown at the top of this page and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgement of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@dronefunuk.com